Cookie Img Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Asparagus Racemosus Roots

Asparagus Racemosus Roots

Asparagus Racemosus Roots
Asparagus Racemosus Roots
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 02
Price And Quantity
  • Price
  • 30 per kg INR
Product Description
Our firm is a globally approved trader, supplier, manufacturer and exporter of Shatavari (Yellow Asparagus Racemosus) which is considered as an excellent aphrodisiac. It is extremely good for the development and health of women. It is the most important component used in tonics which are used by females for rejuvenation. The popular name of the offered Shatavari (Yellow Asparagus Racemosus) is shatavari that is known for its adaptogenic properties. This is also utilized for creating aphrodisiacs.

Common Name
  • Satavari
Scientific Name
  • Asparagus racemosus
Benefits
  • Good for health
  • Provides health and vitality
  • High concentrations of saponins
  • Good aphrodisiac
  • Good anodyne
Herb description
  • A creeper
  • 1 to 2 meters tall
  • Prefers to take root in gravel, rocky soils, high up in piedmont plains
  • Has odd little pine-needle-like leaves that are uniform shiny green
  • Has minute, white flowers on short, spiky stems
  • Fruits are blackish-purple, globular berries
  • Has an adventitious root system with tuberous roots

HERBAL WORLD
X


HERBAL WORLD
Arun Kutter, In front of Siddeshwar Temple Indra Colony, ShivpuriShivpuri - 473551, Madhya Pradesh, India
Phone :+917259620897
Fax :91-7492-401212
Mr. Ashish Agrawal (Proprietor)
Mobile :+917259620897

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry Send SMS